Need help? Talk to a Digital or AI Coach today

Privacy and Data Use Policy

At Value 32 Limited, we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our website. In this Privacy Statement, we provide detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and how we keep it secure.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information through our website when you:

  • Sign up for our newsletter.
  • Request more information about our services and workshops.
  • Offer to collaborate on resources.

This information typically includes your name, email address, and phone number. Providing this information is voluntary but may be necessary for us to provide you with our services effectively.

Use of Personal Information

The personal information you provide will be used for the specific purposes for which it was collected:

  • To send you our newsletter and updates about our services.
  • To provide information about the services and workshops you have expressed interest in.
  • To collaborate on resources, if applicable.

We do not sell, rent, or trade email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes.

Data Security

We take your privacy seriously and take measures to provide all personal information with a high level of data security. We store all the personal information you provide on secure servers and apply strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access.

Retention of Personal Information

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for, we look at its amount, nature, and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, and if these can be achieved by other means.

Access to and Control Over Information

You have the right to request access to the personal information that we hold about you, to rectify any inaccuracies, and to request the deletion of your personal information. You may do this at any time by contacting us at contact@value32.co.nz.

We are committed to upholding the principles of the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020.

This privacy notice will be reviewed regularly, and updates will be available on our website.

By providing us with your data, you confirm to us that you are over 18 years of age.

Should you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, please contact us at contact@value32.co.nz.

Thank you for trusting us with your personal information.